Committees

Security Services Control Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC MIROSLAV (Member)
People’s Movement of Serbia - New Face of Serbia Parliamentary Group
IVANOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
People’s Movement of Serbia - New Face of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BECIC MA IGOR (Chairperson)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
STANOJCIC DANE (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
DURGUTOVIC EDIS (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KARANAC JASMINA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILOJICIC RADOSLAV (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
RAKIC GORAN (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
MIRKOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
JANKOVIC TOMISLAV (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DARKO (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
TEPIC MARINIKA (Member)
Party of Freedom and Justice Parliamentary Group
GRBOVIC PAVLE (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
TOMASEVIC MA NENAD (Member)
NEW DSS – POKS (NADA) Parliamentary Group
SULKIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
NEW DSS – POKS (NADA) Parliamentary Group
ZAGRADJANIN VLADAN (Deputy Chairperson)
IVICA DACIC - Socialist Party of Serbia (SPS) Parliamentary Group
MARKOVIC UGLJESA (Deputy member)
IVICA DACIC - Socialist Party of Serbia (SPS) Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

First Sitting of the Security Services Control Committee

Friday, 10 May 2024 |

The Security Services Control Committee held its first sitting on 10 May 2024.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
monday, 22 july
  • 11.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar