Committees

Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ANDRIC SVETOZAR (Member)
SPAS Parliamentary Group
TOMIC ZELjKO (Deputy member)
SPAS Parliamentary Group
BOGATINOVIC ZARKO (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
PALALIC GOJKO (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
DAVIDOVAC TIJANA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
SUBIC MILENKA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
FILIPOVIC NENAD (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
UNKOVIC MA SLAVENKO (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy Chairperson)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
KISS NÁNDOR (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
JANOSEVIC STANISLAVA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
KNEZEVIC VESNA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
MATIC VEROLjUB (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
STJEPANOVIC VESNA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
MILETIC MILIJA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
DJURICA MILAN (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC OLjA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
PAVLOVIC NEBOJSA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
RADOVIC DIJANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PAUNOVIC SNEZANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKONjAC Dr LjUBINKO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BROZ JOSIP (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RISTICEVIC MARIJAN (Chairperson)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC IVANA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
STANOJLOVIC VELIBOR (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
MATEJIC ILIJA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
STOJILKOVIC MOMIR (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
SPASOJEVIC GORAN (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
TODOROVIC SONjA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
BAROS NENAD (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
VELjKOVIC JELISAVETA (Member)
PUPS -"Three P’s" Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Deputy member)
PUPS -"Three P’s" Parliamentary Group
ZELjUG MARKO (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
KOVACEVIC GORAN (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

First Sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

Monday, 26 October 2020 |

The Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee held its first sitting on 26 October 2020. As stipulated in article 25, paragraph 1 of the National Assembly Rules of Procedure, the sitting was convened by National Assembly Speaker Ivica Dacic.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
saturday, 28 november
  • No announcements for selected date

Full event calendar