Committees

Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC IRENA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RADOJEVIC Dr ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BUDIMIROVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BANOVIC DONKA (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
IGIC Prof Dr RUZICA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
BOZOVIC BALSA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
GORDIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
CVETICANIN Dr NEVEN (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARINKOVIC Prof. Dr VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
DERETA MILJENKO (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
BULAJIC МА SVETISLAVA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DJELIC MA BOZIDAR (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VESELINOVIC JANKO (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
KNEZEVIC Prof. Dr MILAN (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZIVKOVIC MILINKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOMLENOVIC RADOSLAV (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJANOVIC NEVENA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
MEHANDZIC DJURDJIC JOVANA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
KUNTIC PETAR (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BOGOSAVLjEVIC BOSKOVIC Prof. Dr SNEZANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILENIC SASA (Member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
SAVELJIC SLAVICA (Deputy member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
STOJSIC DJORDJE (Deputy member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
POSKURICA MILETA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ILIC-STOSIC BILJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RADOVANOVIC TANJA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
STOJKOVIC MIODRAG (Chairperson)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
LUCIC LJILJANA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
PAUNOVIC VERA (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

31st Sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

Wednesday, 29 January 2014 |

At the sitting held on 29 January, the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society discussed the Petition of the students who enrolled in undergraduate studies before the current Law on Higher Education came into force (10 September 2005), formulated the candidate list for the election of a National Education Council member and had a presentation on the Draft Law amending and modifying the Law on Prevention of Doping in Sports.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
thursday, 1 december
  • 9.45 - press conference of MP Usame Zukorlic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 10.30 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with a delegation of the Turkish Grand National Assembly Committee on Foreign Affairs (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 10.30 - press conference of the GREEN – LEFT CLUB, DON’T LET BELGRADE D(R)OWN, WE HAVE TO Parliamentary Group (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.10 - the members of the Foreign Affairs Committee meet with the delegation of the Turkish Grand National Assembly Committee on Foreign Affairs (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MPs Slavica Radovanovic, Sanda Raskovic Ivic, Tatjana Manojlovic, Radmila Vasic and Jelena Kalajdzic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 13.00 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the Swedish Ambassador to Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 18.30 - representatives of opposition parliamentary groups meet with the EU Commissioner for Neighbourhood and Enlargement (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar