National Assembly of the People’s Republic of Serbia (1947-1963)


MP ID card of Dobrica Ćosić

National Assembly of the People’s Republic of Serbia (1947-1963)

Assembly Speaker Deputy Speakers Secretaries
National Assembly of the People’s Republic of Serbia, 1st legislature,17 January 1947- 8 April 1951 Aćim Grulović, followed by Isa Jovanović Dušan Petrović, followed by Pavle Jovićević, followed by Kosan Pavlović Velibor Ljujić, followed by Ljubinka Milosavljević, followed by Milovan Batanović
National Assembly of the People’s Republic of Serbia, 2nd legislature, 8 April 1951 - 11 September 1953 Isa Jovanović Ninko Petrović and Pavle Jovićević Živan Dimitrijević and Boško Krstić
National Assembly of the People’s Republic of Serbia, 3rd legislature, 14 December 1953 – 7 January 1958 Petar Stambolić, followed by Jovan Veselinov Dušan Petrović Selmo Hašimbegović
- Council of the Republic Nikola Grulović Fadilj Hodža Radenko Broćić, Zora Krdžalić and Ilija Đukić
- Producers’ Council Vladimir Vujović, followed by Nedeljko Karaičić Nedeljko Karaičić, followed by Borislav Novaković, followed by Moca Sumbulović Mirko Čelar, Đorđe Matić and Rešad Ibrahim
National Assembly of the People’s Republic of Serbia, 4th legislature, 12 April 1958 – 9 April 1963 Jovan Veselinov Voja Leković Milivoje Radovanović
- Council of the Republic Dr Dušan Bratić Nikolija Petrović Dragoljub Kirćanski, Tankosava Simić and Milovan Radojević
- Producers’ Council Dušan Puđa Branislava Tešić Momčilo Pajević, Stanoje Marković and Radomir Vučković
Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
tuesday, 10 december
  • 9.45 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the Eighth Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2019 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - National Assembly delegation meets with the President of the International Foundation for the Unity of Orthodox People (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MP Djordje Vukadinovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of MP Marinika Tepic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

Full event calendar