Committees

European Integration Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BACEVAC Dr MUAMER (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BAUER Doc. Dr IVAN (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
CANAK NENAD (Chairperson)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
COMIC GORDANA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VIDENOVIC MAJA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DjOKIC ZVONIMIR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TORBICA BOJAN (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
GRUJIC MLADEN (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
FILIPOVSKI DUBRAVKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC VERA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC IVANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOVÁCS ELVIRA (Deputy Chairperson)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
PÁSZTOR Dr. BÁLINT (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
MARKOVIC VESNA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TOMASEVIC DAMNJANOVIC TANJA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MICIN ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JANjUSEVIC KRSTO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTIC PILJA BILJANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PESIC OLIVERA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RADENKOVIC MA DEJAN (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
SESELj ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
DAMJANOVIC MILjAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
SORMAZ DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
VELjKOVIĆ DRAGAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
STEVANOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
DjURIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJKOVIC DUSICA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARADzIC ANA (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
COLAKOVIC MOMO (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC NATASA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JERKOV Dr ALEKSANDRA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

67th Sitting of the European Integration Committee

Tuesday, 19 November 2019 |

At the sitting held on 19 November, the members of the European Integration Committee appointed a delegation to take part in the High-level Round Table on the European Integration of the Western Balkans on 3 December 2019, in Brussels, Kingdom of Belgium.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
wednesday, 20 november
  • 10.00 - Sixth Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2019 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.30 - press conference of MP Vladimir Djuric (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MPs Miroslav Aleksic and Marko Djurisic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of MP Zoran Zivkovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.30 - press conference of MP Aleksandra Cabraja (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.45 - press conference of National Assembly Deputy Speaker Djordje Milicevic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Rights of the Child (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • - photo exhibition on the World Children’s Day and the 50th anniversary of “The Joy of Europe” (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar