Committees

Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC MIROSLAV (Member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
BOGDANOVIC GORAN (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
BOGATINOVIC ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZELjUG MARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DAVIDOVAC TIJANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BIRMANCEVIC Dr BOBAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy Chairperson)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
PÉK ZOLTÁN (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
JANCIC RADOVAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BULATOVIC SLAVISA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JESIC GORAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC DUSAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JEVTIC ALEKSANDRA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
COKIC RADOSLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
LUKIC MLADEN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DRAGAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
MARAS MARJANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKONjAC Dr LjUBINKO (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MATIC VEROLjUB (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SAVKIC DRAGAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC BRANISLAV (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
(Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
MILETIC MILIJA (Member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
RADICEVIC DALIBOR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIRCIC MILORAD (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
LjUBENOVIC TOMISLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DjOKIC ZVONIMIR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RISTICEVIC MARIJAN (Chairperson)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
KARADzIC ANA (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
SEVARLIC Prof. Dr MILADIN (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
KOSTIC MA IVAN (Deputy member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

40th Sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

monday, 11 mart 2019 |

At the sitting held on 11 March, the members of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee considered the Bill amending and modifying the Law on Plant Nutrition Products and Soil Enhancers, Bill amending and modifying the Food Safety Law, Bill amending and modifying the Law on Plant Protection Products, and the Bill amending and modifying the Law on Plant Health, in detail.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
monday, 18 mart
  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - National Assembly Deputy Speaker Arsic and the Head of the PFG with Russia meet with the Deputy Chairman of the Russian Federation Council (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 14.00 - the Chairperson of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending meets with a parliamentary delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 16.30 - Parliamentary Budget Office users meet with the parliamentary delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

Full event calendar