Committees

Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
FILIPOVIC NENAD (Member)
Dragan Markovic Palma - United Serbia Parliamentary Group
ALEKSIC ZAGORKA (Deputy member)
Dragan Markovic Palma - United Serbia Parliamentary Group
JANKOVIC TOMISLAV (Deputy Chairperson)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
BOJOVIC RADOMIR (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
JOSIFOVIC BRANISLAV (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
RAJICIC Dr IVAN (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DRAGAN (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
ARSIC DRAGANA (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
KARANAC JASMINA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
DURGUTOVIC EDIS (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KONDIC MIROSLAV (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
DJURISIC VESNA (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
KOZMA ROBERT (Member)
Green–Left Front - Don’t Let Belgrade D(r)оwn Parliamentary Group
STOJMENOVIC NATALIJA (Deputy member)
Green–Left Front - Don’t Let Belgrade D(r)оwn Parliamentary Group
MARKOVIC UGLJESA (Chairperson)
IVICA DACIC - Socialist Party of Serbia (SPS) Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
IVICA DACIC - Socialist Party of Serbia (SPS) Parliamentary Group
MARKOVIC-TOPALOVIC Dr TATJANA (Member)
SERBIA CENTRE - SRCE Parliamentary Group
ILIC SLOBODAN (Deputy member)
SERBIA CENTRE - SRCE Parliamentary Group
MARSENIC PREDRAG (Member)
NEW DSS – POKS (NADA) Parliamentary Group
JELIC MA VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
NEW DSS – POKS (NADA) Parliamentary Group
PETRASINOVIC MIROSLAV (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
STAMATOVIC IVANA (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC MILA (Member)
Party of Freedom and Justice Parliamentary Group
MILJUS BRANKO (Deputy member)
Party of Freedom and Justice Parliamentary Group
SAVOVIC-PETKOVIC VESNA (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DARKO (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
SCEKIC DALIBOR (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
KITANOVIC STEFAN (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
STANKOVIC DJORDJE (Member)
People’s Movement of Serbia - New Face of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
People’s Movement of Serbia - New Face of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STANOJEVIC DRAGAN (Member)
WE – VOICE FROM THE PEOPLE Parliamentary Group
PAVLOVIC BRANKO (Deputy member)
WE – VOICE FROM THE PEOPLE Parliamentary Group
STOJANOVIC STASA (Member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group
DZAJIC SANJA (Deputy member)
ALEKSANDAR VUCIC – Serbia Must Not Stop Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

First Sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications

Monday, 1 April 2024 |

The Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications held its first sitting on 1 April 2024, convened by National Assembly Speaker Ana Brnabic, as stipulated in Article 25 of the National Assembly Rules of Procedure.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
monday, 22 july
  • 11.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar