Committees

Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BOGDANOVIC GORAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
PANIC LJUBAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
BOGOSAVLjEVIC BOSKOVIC Prof. Dr SNEZANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STEPIC VESNA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
DUJOVIC SASA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JOVICKI VESNA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
PÉK ZOLTÁN (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
GEROV RADMILA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC JUDITA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
IGIC Prof Dr RUZICA (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC Dr NENAD (Deputy member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
KITANOVIC NENAD (Member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
TRAVAR MILJEVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KOVACEVIC MILAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARIC DRAGOMIR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KUNTIC PETAR (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
MILIVOJEVIC SRDJAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
LAZIC MA SINISA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
STANKOVIC MSci ZIVOJIN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
MAKSIMOVIC SASA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SUSEC ZELJKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RAICEVIC RADOVAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PROTIC CEDOMIR (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
JEREMIC SLOBODAN (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
RISTICEVIC MARIJAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PRALICA ZORAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SENIC ALEKSANDAR (Chairperson)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC IVAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
STANOJEVIC VELIMIR (Member)
New Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARKICEVIC MIROSLAV (Deputy member)
New Serbia Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

25th Sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

Thursday, 12 December 2013 |

At the sitting held on 12 December, the members of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee deliberated on and unanimously adopted the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Activity Information for the period April – June 2013 and for the period July – September 2013.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 1
wednesday, 19 february
  • 10.00 - continuation of the 25th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy and eighth meeting of the Serbian Parliamentary Energy Policy Forum (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Small Hall)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.00 - the members of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee and the Foreign Affairs Committee meet with German Bundestag member A. Neu (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.15 - the members of the European Integration Committee and the Foreign Affairs Committee meet with German Bundestag member J. Juratovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 13.00 - press conference of MP Nada Kostic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar