Independent MPs

MP's full name Political party Hometown Age
CVIJAN VLADIMIR SNS Belgrade 1976.
DJUKOVIC DRAGANA - Sremska Kamеnica 1980.
ELFIC EMIR BDC Novi Pazar 1977.
GEGIC BAJRO SDA Tutin 1954.
HALIMI RIZA - Presevo 1947.
IMAMOVIC ENIS SDA Novi Pazar 1984.
JEFIC BRANKOVIC SANJA - Nis 1984.
JEREMIC MA VUK - Belgrade 1975.
OSTOJIC ZORAN BI Belgrade 1956.
PELEVIC Dr BORISLAV - Belgrade 1956.
TRNAVCEVIC ZAHARIJE RS Belgrade 1926.
TULIMIROVIC NIKOLA NOTA Belgrade 1981.
Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 1
monday, 24 february
  • 8.30 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 8.30 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, library)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - Voting Day on all the items on the agenda of the 25th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 9.45 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.00 - 26th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - press conference of MP Tatjana Macura (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Dr Aleksandra Jerkov (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MP Zoran Zivkovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.15 - press conference of MP Dr Sanda Raskovic Ivic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 14.30 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic and Marija Janjusevic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.50 - press conference of MP Djordje Vukadinovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar